december

29nov(nov 29)9:30 am20dec(dec 20)12:30 pmEvent has startedWelcome All to Oil Painting - Phyllis Pransky - PRA-503-OIL(november 29) 9:30 am - (december 20) 12:30 pm

06dec(dec 6)9:00 am07(dec 7)12:00 pmHappy Trails - Nancy Norman - NOR-702-CLAY9:00 am - 12:00 pm (7)

07dec9:30 am12:30 pmStained Glass 3-HR Workshop - Ted Streppa - STR-903-GLA9:30 am - 12:30 pm

07dec1:00 pm4:00 pmMosaics 3-HR Workshop - Ted Streppa - STR-904-GLA1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

08dec(dec 8)9:30 am09(dec 9)4:00 pmTesting the Limits of Porcelain in Thrown, Altered and Carved Sculptures Demonstration - Jennifer McCurdy - MCJ-701-CLAY9:30 am - 4:00 pm (9)

13dec10:00 am3:00 pmCreate a Collage of Your Own Subject - Marjorie Pesek - PES-903-COL10:00 am - 3:00 pm

january

04jan(jan 4)9:30 am25(jan 25)12:30 pmStone Sculpting-Joel Shapses-SHA-751-ST9:30 am - 12:30 pm (25)

04jan(jan 4)9:30 am25(jan 25)12:30 pmWatercolor for Beginners - Judy Chinski - CHI-101-WC-BEG9:30 am - 12:30 pm (25)

06jan(jan 6)9:00 am13(jan 13)12:00 pmBasics of Colored Clay - Ann Vreeland - VRE-703-CLAY9:00 am - 12:00 pm (13)

06jan(jan 6)9:30 am27(jan 27)12:30 pmAcrylic/Oil Painting Intermediate-Advanced Level - Diane Reed Eiler - EIL-202-ACR/OIL-IA9:30 am - 12:30 pm (27)

06jan(jan 6)9:30 am20(jan 20)12:30 pmOil Painting All Levels - Inez Hudson - HUD-503-OIL-AL9:30 am - 12:30 pm (20)

06jan(jan 6)1:00 pm27(jan 27)4:00 pmWatercolor All Levels - Diane Reed Eiler - EIL-102-WC-AL1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (27)

07jan(jan 7)9:30 am28(jan 28)12:00 pmPastels: Beginner to Intermediate - Maureen Gerrity - GER-603-PAS9:30 am - 12:00 pm (28)

07jan(jan 7)9:30 am21(jan 21)12:00 pmExtra Virgin Olive Oil Ewer- Ann Vreeland- VRE-704-CLAY9:30 am - 12:00 pm (21)

10jan(jan 10)9:30 am31(jan 31)12:30 pmWelcome All to Oil Painting - Phyllis Pransky - PRA-504-OIL9:30 am - 12:30 pm (31)

10jan(jan 10)10:00 am31(jan 31)12:00 pmDrawing the Fundamentals I - Tara O'Neill - O'N-402-DR10:00 am - 12:00 pm (31)

10jan1:00 pm4:00 pmUpside Down Pot Demo - Rinny Ryan - RYA-702-CLAY1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

11jan9:30 am3:30 pmDrawing Basics Workshop - Douglas David - DAV-401-DR-WS9:30 am - 3:30 pm

12jan9:30 am3:30 pmPaint Seascapes in Oil - Douglas David - DAV-501-OIL-WS9:30 am - 3:30 pm

14jan9:30 am4:00 pmPainting Palms in Oil - Douglas David - DAV-502-OIL-WS9:30 am - 4:00 pm

17jan9:00 am11:00 amSemi Private Glaze Session - Ann Vreeland - VRE-705-CLAY9:00 am - 11:00 am

17jan(jan 17)9:30 am24(jan 24)3:00 pmBirdie Abode - Ginny Mueller - MUE-701-CLAY9:30 am - 3:00 pm (24)

18jan(jan 18)9:00 am25(jan 25)12:00 pmBasics of Colored Slips - Ann Vreeland - VRE-706-CLAY9:00 am - 12:00 pm (25)

18jan9:30 am12:30 pmGlass Jewelry 3-HR Workshop - Ted Streppa - STR-905-GLA9:30 am - 12:30 pm

18jan(jan 18)1:00 pm21(jan 21)4:00 pmThrown Goblets - Sandy Moore Howe - HOW-704-CLAY1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (21)

18jan1:00 pm4:00 pmWire Wrapped Stained Glass Jewelry 3-HR Workshop - Ted Streppa - STR-906-GLA1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

19jan9:30 am3:30 pmChinese Brush Painting - Edythe Newbourne - NEW-901-CBP9:30 am - 3:30 pm

21jan10:00 am3:00 pmPaper Quilling Workshop - Karen Swanker - SWA-901-PQW10:00 am - 3:00 pm

25jan(jan 25)9:00 am26(jan 26)4:00 pmDesigning in Color - Tara Funk Grim - GRI-301-MIX-WS9:00 am - 4:00 pm (26)

25jan1:00 pm4:00 pmCollage: Pick and Create - Marjorie Pesek - PES-904-COL1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

27jan(jan 27)9:30 am11feb(feb 11)4:00 pmHandbuilding Bootcamp: An Introduction to Clay - Judy Becker - BEC-701-CLAY(january 27) 9:30 am - (february 11) 4:00 pm

27jan9:30 am12:30 pm3-Hour Pet Portraits in Pastel Workshop - Maureen Gerrity - GER-604-PAS9:30 am - 12:30 pm

27jan10:00 am4:00 pmIllustrated Watercolor Journaling @ Botanical Garden - Hannah Ineson - INE-901-IWJ10:00 am - 4:00 pm

31jan(jan 31)9:00 pm02feb(feb 2)12:00 pmThrowing: Perfecting Porcelain-Throwing and Altering- Martha Grover- GRO-701-CLAY(january 31) 9:00 pm - (february 2) 12:00 pm

february

27jan(jan 27)9:30 am11feb(feb 11)4:00 pmHandbuilding Bootcamp: An Introduction to Clay - Judy Becker - BEC-701-CLAY(january 27) 9:30 am - (february 11) 4:00 pm

31jan(jan 31)9:00 pm02feb(feb 2)12:00 pmThrowing: Perfecting Porcelain-Throwing and Altering- Martha Grover- GRO-701-CLAY(january 31) 9:00 pm - (february 2) 12:00 pm

01feb9:30 am22(feb 22)12:30 pmWatercolor for Beginners - Judy Chinski - CHI-102-WC-BEG9:30 am - 12:30 pm (22)

01feb9:30 am22(feb 22)12:30 pmStone Sculpting-Joel Shapses-SHA-752-ST9:30 am - 12:30 pm (22)

02feb(feb 2)1:00 pm04(feb 4)4:00 pmHandbuilding: Working with Porcelain Slabs - Exploring Undulation- Martha Grover- GRO-702-CLAY1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (4)

03feb(feb 3)9:30 am24(feb 24)12:30 pmAcrylic/Oil Painting Intermediate-Advanced Level - Diane Reed Eiler - EIL-203-ACR/OIL-IA9:30 am - 12:30 pm (24)

03feb(feb 3)9:30 am17(feb 17)12:30 pmOil Painting All Levels - Inez Hudson - HUD-504-OIL-AL9:30 am - 12:30 pm (17)

03feb(feb 3)1:00 pm24(feb 24)4:00 pmWatercolor All Levels - Diane Reed Eiler - EIL-103-WC-AL1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (24)

04feb(feb 4)9:30 am25(feb 25)12:00 pmExploring Pastels - Maureen Gerrity - GER-605-PAS9:30 am - 12:00 pm (25)

07feb(feb 7)9:00 am21(feb 21)12:00 pmBeginning Wheel-Throwing Clay - Ann Vreeland - VRE-707-CLAY9:00 am - 12:00 pm (21)

07feb(feb 7)10:00 am28(feb 28)12:00 pmDrawing the Fundamentals I - Tara O'Neill - O'N-403-DR10:00 am - 12:00 pm (28)

07feb(feb 7)1:00 pm28(feb 28)4:00 pmWelcome All to Oil Painting - Phyllis Pransky - PRA-505-OIL1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (28)

07feb(feb 7)1:00 pm28(feb 28)4:00 pmStack'em Up - Rinny Ryan - RYA-703-CLAY1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (28)

08feb10:00 am3:00 pmPalette Knife Workshop - Inez Hudson - HUD-505-OIL-WS10:00 am - 3:00 pm

08feb(feb 8)1:00 pm17(feb 17)4:00 pmHandbuilding II: Intermediate and Advanced Skill Development - Judy Becker - BEC-702-CLAY1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (17)

11feb9:30 am4:00 pmEncaustic Collage with Mark Making Workshop- Madeline Sugerman and Sherry DeGennaro- WAX-901-ECW9:30 am - 4:00 pm

14feb9:00 am11:00 amSemi Private Glaze Session - Ann Vreeland - VRE-708-CLAY9:00 am - 11:00 am

14feb9:30 am3:30 pmChinese Brush Painting - Edythe Newbourne - NEW-902-CBP9:30 am - 3:30 pm

15feb9:30 am12:30 pmStained Glass 3-HR Workshop - Ted Streppa - STR-907-GLA9:30 am - 12:30 pm

15feb1:00 pm4:00 pmMosaics 3-HR Workshop - Ted Streppa - STR-908-GLA1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

16feb10:00 am4:00 pmIllustrated Watercolor Journaling - Hannah Ineson - INE-902-IWJ10:00 am - 4:00 pm

17feb(feb 17)9:00 am18(feb 18)12:00 pmMaking Molds - Nancy Norman - NOR-703-CLAY9:00 am - 12:00 pm (18)

18feb10:00 am3:00 pmPaper Quilling Workshop - Karen Swanker - SWA-902-PQW10:00 am - 3:00 pm

21feb9:00 am12:00 pmWatercolor & Gouache! Palms with Ibis - Cedar Kindy - KIN-101-WC-WS9:00 am - 12:00 pm

21feb1:00 pm4:00 pmWatercolor & Gouache! Shell Tree on Tigertail Beach - Cedar Kindy - KIN-102-WC-WS1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

22feb9:00 am12:00 pmWatercolor! Sunset Palms - Cedar Kindy - KIN-103-WC-WS9:00 am - 12:00 pm

22feb(feb 22)9:30 am24(feb 24)4:00 pmHand Building with Paper-Clay - Cory McCrory - MCC-701-CLAY9:30 am - 4:00 pm (24)

22feb1:00 pm4:00 pmWatercolor & Pastels! Sailboats - Cedar Kindy - KIN-104-WC-WS1:00 pm - 4:00 pm